Former Heads of the Foreign Intelligence Agency


28.06.2002 – 11.05.2004 Zbigniew Siemiątkowski
11.05.2004 – 11.08.2004 Acting Head of the Foreign Intelligence Agency Colonel Andrzej Derlatka
11.08.2004 – 24.11.2005 Andrzej Ananicz
24.11.2005 – 05.03.2008 Brig. Gen. Zbigniew Nowek
05.03.2008 – 07.06.2008 Acting Head of the Foreign Intelligence Agency Andrzej Ananicz
07.06.2008 – 11.08.2008 Acting Head of the Foreign Intelligence Agency, Brig. Gen. Maciej Hunia
11.08.2008 – 19.11.2015 Brig. Gen. Maciej Hunia
19.11.2015 – 19.02.2016 Acting Head of the Foreign Intelligence Agency, Colonel Grzegorz Małecki
19.02.2016 – 27.09.2016 Colonel Grzegorz Małecki
27.09.2016 – 28.12.2016 Acting Head of the Foreign Intelligence Agency, Piotr Krawczyk
28.12.2016 – currently Piotr Krawczyk